MATS 2018 Drag Race Winners

MATS 2018 Drag Race Winners

Quick eliminator

Winner Chris Whestcraft
Runner Up Darren Williams
Semi Finalist Ron Leach
Quarter Finalist Vincente Generalao
Quarter Finalist Katelyn Whynaught
Low ET Door Car Mel Uechi
Low ET Dragster Ron Leach

Super Pro

Winner Paul Peterson
Runner Up Mark Beaavin
Semi Finalist Scott Sanford
Quarter Finalist Linzi Meserve
Quarter Finalist Darryn OÕConnor
Quarter Finalist Ron Leach

Race Star Pro Class

Winner Adam Hinkle
Runner Up Nick Ariotti
Semi Finalist Mike Reed
Quarter Finalist Mark Beavin
Quarter Finalist Rodney ÒButchÓ Gray

TTI NSS/FX

Winner Lee Anderson
Winner Kenneth Moreland
Runner Up Rick Ulmer
Runner Up Mark Lange
Semi Finalist Ron Kissner
Semi Finalist Mike McCallum
Quarter Finalist Kevin Jones
Quarter Finalist Sidney McDaniel
Quarter Finalist David Gaines

Foot Break

Winner Phillip Irby
Runner Up Mike Cortez
Semi Finalist Robert Gomez
Semi Finalist Rob Vigesaa

Spankin Time/Whipple Super Charger Modern Muscle/New Hemi Challenge

Winner Andre Crowe
Runner Up Lonni Bartley
Semi Finalist William Dantico

Spankin time/Mopar Muscle Hellcat Shootout

Winner Robert Wood
Runner Up Albert Viceacobos
Semi Finalist Darren Thompson
Semi Finalist Ted Swenson

Whipple Super Charger/Mopar Muscle Scat Pack Schootout

Winner Jesse Rose
Runner Up Rudy Lopez

West Motor Truck Class

Winner Nick Ariotti
Runner Up Bryan Swanson
Semi Finalist Josh Roach
Semi Finalist Joh Escalona

Stock/Super Stock

Winner Jesse Sanderson
Runner Up Brian Sanderson
Semi Finalist Jon Irving

Sport Compact Class

Winner Kendall Garrard
Runner Up Clayton Ward
Semi Finalist John Piller

Trophy/Street Class

Winner Jon Irving
Runner Up Travis Waller
Semi Finalist Andre Crowe
Semi Finalist Jeff Foland

SMALL TIRE

Winner Kevin Walbuer
Runner Up Frank Yee
Semi Finalist Ben Davidow

Pro Mod

Winner Jay Diedrich
Runner Up Ed Marx
Semi Finalist Mike Doushgiunioun
Semi Finalist Jeff Foland

Stick Class

Winner John Piller
Runner Up Don Faldowski
Semi Finalist Steve Yates

Diablo Pony Car Wars

Winner Phillip Irby
Runner Up Kiwon Bates
Semi Finalist Don Lutz

Mopars vs The World

Winner Aaron Huckfeldt
Runner up Nick Ariotti
Semi Finalist Ray Mohoff

Saturday Bracket Box

Electronics

Winner John Kitterman
Runner Up Paul Peterson
Semi Finalist Brad parker

Saturday Bracket No Box

Non Electronic

Winner Mark Bevins
Runner Up Jesse Sanderson
Semi Finalist Joseph Magarelli
Semi Finalist Marcos OÕCampo

Demon

Winner Rose Chadwick
Runner Up Ron Silva

Hellcat Challenge

Winner Robert Wood
Runner Up Albert Viceacobos